Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
questions & interpellations
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Constantin Niță Versiunea pentru printare

Constantin NIȚĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.8 BRASOV

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - National Assembly  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru 
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:663 (in 85 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 22, din care 6 promulgate legi
Member of the1 mediation committees
Questions & Interpellations: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 14 november 2019, 3:40
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro