Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Miron Tudor Mitrea Versiunea pentru printare

Miron Tudor MITREA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.41 VRANCEA
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004
end of the mandate: 3 september 2008 - resignation - HCD nr.23/2008
replaced by: Doru Geany Balan

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2008 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until sep. 2008 Leader - until may 2005

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since feb. 2007)
Committee for Health and Family (mar. 2005 - feb. 2007)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Oriental Republic of Uruguay - until sep. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - until sep. 2008

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:682 (in 64 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 10, din care 2 promulgate legi
Motions: 6

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 21 september 2020, 22:30
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro