Daniela POPA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2007 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 
 sep. - dec. 2008 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 

Political party:
PUR-SL-The Humanist Party of Romania (social-liberal) - until may 2005
when PUR-SL becomes
PC-Conservator Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party  Leader - until feb. 2005

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since sep. 2005)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs
The Committee for European Integration (dec. 2006)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly - Union for Mediterranean  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Belgium 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica  Chairperson