Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1996-2000 (dep.)
1992-1996 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Ovidiu Cameliu Petrescu Versiunea pentru printare

Ovidiu Cameliu PETRESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.10 BUZAU

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 
 sep. - dec. 2004 - Secretary

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since feb. 2004)

Other commisions
Validation Committee (until jan. 2001)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly  Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland  Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1469 (in 106 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 10, din care 3 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 24 october 2019, 5:48
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro