Radu Mircea BERCEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.17 DOLJ

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - jun. 1998 - Vice-Chairman - until apr. 1998
 sep. - dec. 1997 
 feb. - jun. 1997 
 nov. - dec. 1996 

Political party:
 
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group Social Democrat Union - Democratic Party 

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until jun. 1998 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus - since feb. 1997 Chairperson