Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Dan-ªtefan Motreanu Versiunea pentru printare

Dan-ªtefan MOTREANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.12 CALARASI, uninominal college no.3

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 - Vice-Chairman - until oct. 2015
 feb. - sep. 2015 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 
 feb. - sep. 2013 - Quaestor
 dec. 2012 - feb. 2013 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (since sep. 2014)
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (until sep. 2014)

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of Macedonia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malta 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:453 (in 36 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:2
Legislative initiatives: 49, din care 13 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 5
Motions: 14

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 20 november 2019, 17:09
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro