Virgil POP
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ, uninominal college no.8
end of the mandate: 26 march 2012 - - HCD nr.17/2012

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Human Rights, Cults and National Minorities Issues (until may 2012)
(until may 2012)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil - since mar. 2010
 - until mar. 2012
 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa - since mar. 2010
 - until mar. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden - since mar. 2010
 - until mar. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - since mar. 2010
 - until mar. 2012