Daniela POPA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI, uninominal college no.19
end of the mandate: 1 february 2010 - resignation - HCD nr.2/2010
replaced by: Teodora Virginia Trandafir

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PC-Conservator Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - until feb. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Finland - until feb. 2010