Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2008-2012 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Clement Negruț Versiunea pentru printare

Clement NEGRUȚ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.1 ALBA, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until sep. 2013
 
independent  - since sep. 2013

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until sep. 2013 Vice-Leader - since jun. 2013
 - until sep. 2013
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - since mar. 2015
 - until jun. 2015
 Vice-Leader - since apr. 2015
 - until jun. 2015
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since jul. 2016 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2016

Standing committees

Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization (oct. 2013 - feb. 2014)
Committee for Industries and Services (until oct. 2013)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until dec. 2013 member

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:63 (in 52 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:19
Legislative initiatives: 65, din care 12 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 11
Motions: 9

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 10 december 2019, 23:29
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro