Călin POTOR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.1 ALBA, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until sep. 2010
 
independent  - since sep. 2010
 - until dec. 2010
PNL-National Liberal Party - since dec. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - until sep. 2010
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since dec. 2010

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (since mar. 2011)
Committee for Health and Family (until mar. 2011) - Vice-Chairperson (until nov. 2010)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel