Corneliu CIONTU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2005 - Vice-Chairman
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until jun. 2005
 
independent  - since jun. 2005
 - until jun. 2007
PC-Conservator Party - since jun. 2007

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until jun. 2005
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - since jun. 2007

Standing committees
Committee for Health and Family (since feb. 2008)
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks (nov. 2007 - feb. 2008)
Committee for Health and Family (sep. 2005 - nov. 2007)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - until dec. 2005 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria