Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
www.tsd.ro
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Nicolae Bănicioiu Versiunea pentru printare

Nicolae BĂNICIOIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.36 TELEORMAN, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2012 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2012 
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (since nov. 2010)
Committee on Equal Opportunities for Women and Men
The Committee on European Affairs
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (feb. - nov. 2010)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee on European Affairs (since mar. 2010)

Inquiry committees
- Vice-Chairperson
- Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Singapore  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:23 (in 20 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:10
Legislative initiatives: 30, din care 1 promulgata lege
Questions & Interpellations: 52
Motions: 12

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 17 november 2019, 16:37
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro