Marioara NISTOR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.9 BRAILA, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until may 2014
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since may 2014

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until may 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since may 2014
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016 Secretary - since sep. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (since jun. 2013)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (until jun. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Singapore