Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-2020 (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Ionel Palăr Versiunea pentru printare

Ionel PALĂR
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.4 BACAU, uninominal college no.7

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2016 - Quaestor
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 
 sep. 2014 - feb. 2015 
 feb. - sep. 2014 
 sep. 2013 - feb. 2014 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (since mar. 2014)
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions - Vice-Chairperson (until oct. 2013)
(until mar. 2014)
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (until feb. 2014)

Standing committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of India 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Islamic Republic of Pakistan 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:20 (in 19 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:11
Legislative initiatives: 52, din care 14 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 16
Motions: 11

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 5 december 2022, 7:01
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro