Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Róbert Kálmán Ráduly > Curriculum Vitae Versiunea pentru printare

RÁDULY Róbert Kálmán
Curriculum Vitae

Personal data

Date and place of birth: 26 February 1968, Miercurea-Ciuc, Harghita County;
Civil status: married, 2 children

Education; scientific degrees

Faculty of Mechanics (specialisation: Fine Mechanics) - Polytechnic Institute, Bucharest;
Faculty of Trade (specialisation: Tourism and Services) - Academy of Economic Studies;
National Defence College;
Romanian Banking Institute - bank management and marketing;
financial analysis and risk in lending;
international financial systems;
since 2002, doctorand, Academy of Economic Studies, Bucharest

Political activity

member of the UDMR;
1992-1995 vicepresident of the Hungarian Students' Organisation of Romania;
since 1995 member of the UDMR Representatives' Council;
1995-1997 president of the Hungarian Youth Council of Romania;
since 2001 president of the Miercurea-Ciuc UDMR Territorial Organisation

Parliamentary activity

1996-2000 deputy;
February 1997 - February 1998 secretary of the Parliamentary Group of the UDMR ;
September 1998-November 2000 vice-leader of the Parliamentary Group of the UDMR;
since 2000 member of the Committee for Industries and Services, vicepresident of the Committee for Information Technology and Communications;
member of the Romania-South Korea and Romania-Luxembourg friendship parliamentary groups;
December 2000-February 2002 vice-leader of the Parliamentary Group of the UDMR ;
January 2001 quaestor of the Chamber of Deputies

Professional activities

Profession: degree in economics, mechanical engineer
1987 -1993 auditor with the Federalcoop Harghita, Internal Financial Control Service;
1994 -1996 economic adviser, office of the UDMR president

Books and papers published

Teleshopping - A Modern Commercial Technique, 1994 ;
Payment Card - Present and Prospects, 1997;
Forest Administration in Central and Eastern Europe, 1998;
Civil Control over the Information Services in Romania, 1998;
Public Finance - university course in Hungarian, 1999;
Local Public Finance - study in Hungarian, 1999;
Reflections on Community Economy in Romania - study in Hungarian, 1999;
Practical Advice on the Reconstitution of Joint Possessions - in Hungarian, 2000 ;
Local Elections 2000, New Prospects in the Life of Local Communities - study in Hungarian, 2000 ;
Local Public Finance - A Study in Ciuc and Gheorgheni Region, 2002

Languages skills

French, English

Address of the MP's office

Miercurea-Ciuc, Palatul Administrativ, cam. 135A
e-mail: rbyroberty@cdep.ro
Telephone: parliamentary group, 021-314-2049, Committee for Industries 021-402-1110,
Committee for Information Technology 021-402-1610, deputy's office 0266-171-477

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 8 february 2023, 19:18
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro