Nicolae STAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.30 OLT, uninominal college no.2

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until may 2010
 
independent  - since may 2010
 - until sep. 2011
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since sep. 2011

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - until may 2010
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since oct. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011
 - until sep. 2011
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2011

Standing committees
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (since oct. 2011)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until oct. 2011)