Vasile POPEANGĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.20 GORJ, uninominal college no.5

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until mar. 2016
 
independent  - since mar. 2016

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until mar. 2016 Vice-Leader - until sep. 2014
   Secretary - since sep. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since sep. 2016
 - until sep. 2016
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since sep. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Malaysia  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Colombia