Culiță TĂRÂȚĂ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.29 NEAMT, uninominal college no.3
end of the mandate: 5 july 2012 - resignation

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until feb. 2010
 
independent  - since feb. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until feb. 2010
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since feb. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011
 - until jul. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until jul. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador - until jul. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Argentina - until jul. 2012