Claudiu řAGA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.37 TIMIS, uninominal college no.8

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until dec. 2010
 
independent  - since dec. 2010

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until dec. 2010
The parliamentary group of non affiliated MPs - since feb. 2011
 - until sep. 2011
The progressist parliamentary group - since sep. 2011 Secretary - since mar. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security (since mar. 2011)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (oct. 2009 - mar. 2011)
Committee for Health and Family (until oct. 2009)

Inquiry committees
- Secretary

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Iraq 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of North Macedonia - since mar. 2010