Nicolae VASILESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.17 DOLJ

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002  - since mar. 2002

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party  Secretary - until sep. 2004

Standing committees
Committee for Standing Orders - Vice-Chairperson
Committee for Education, Science, Youth, and Sport (until mar. 2002) - Secretary

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba 
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China