Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Nicolae Vasilescu Versiunea pentru printare

Nicolae VASILESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.17 DOLJ

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002  - since mar. 2002

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party  Secretary - until sep. 2004

Standing committees
Committee for Standing Orders - Vice-Chairperson
Committee for Education, Science, Youth, and Sport (until mar. 2002) - Secretary

Special committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba 
 Friendship parliamentary group with People's Republic of China 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:39 (in 37 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:28
Legislative initiatives: 12, din care 6 promulgate legi
Member of the1 mediation committees
Questions & Interpellations: 25
Motions: 9

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 17 november 2019, 7:09
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro