Viorel-Ionel BLĂJUȚ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.24 IASI, uninominal college no.12
end of the mandate: 28 november 2016 - resignation

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jun. 2015
 
independent  - since jun. 2015

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until may 2013
  - since dec. 2014
 - until dec. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since jun. 2016
 - until oct. 2016
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since oct. 2016
 - until oct. 2016

Standing committees
Committee for Economic Policy, Reform, and Privatization

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Poland - until nov. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway - until nov. 2016