Romică ANDREICA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA
start of the mandate: 3 february 2005
replaces: Orest Onofrei

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until dec. 2006
 
independent  - since dec. 2006
 - until feb. 2008
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2008

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2005
 - until dec. 2006
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since feb. 2008

Standing committees
Committee for information technologies and communications (since feb. 2008)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (mar. 2007 - feb. 2008)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (feb. 2005 - feb. 2007)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Kuwait - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden - until apr. 2007
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cyprus - until apr. 2007