Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
speaches
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Amalia Bălășoiu > Curriculum Vitae Versiunea pentru printare

Amalia BĂLĂȘOIU
Curriculum Vitae

Personal data

Date of birth: 15 February 1963

Education; scientific degrees

Faculty of Mechanics, 1987 engineer, speciality: Machine-Building Technology Polytechnic Institute, Cluj-Napoca ;
doctorand in industrial management - "Lucian Blaga" University, Sibiu ;
"Simion Barnutiu" Faculty of Law, Sibiu

Political activity

member of the PUR, since 1996;
1992-1996 Sibiu municipality councillor;
since September 1997, president of the Sibiu County PUR Organisation;
since 2000, member of the PUR National Council

Parliamentary activity

deputy;
since 2000, member of the Committee for Economic Policy, Reforms, and Privatisation;
member of the Romania-United Kingdom and Romania-Kuwait friendship parliamentary groups

Professional activities

October 1997-May 1990 engineer with the Dacia Automobile Company, Pitesti;
May 1990-July 1991 head of the Labour safety office with IJTLS, Sibiu;
July 1991-December 1992 head of the Supply service with the TAXISTAR trading company, Sibiu;
December 1992-March 1994 general director of the Latin 108 SRL trading company, Sibiu;
April 1994-December 2000, general manager of the Latin Impex SRL trading company, Sibiu

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 3 october 2022, 5:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro