Marin BOBE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.30 OLT, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until oct. 2009
 
independent  - since oct. 2009
 - until feb. 2010
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since sep. 2011

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until oct. 2009
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since oct. 2009
 - until nov. 2009
  - since feb. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2011

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (since oct. 2011)
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (dec. 2009 - oct. 2011)
Committee for Public Administration and Territorial Planning (until nov. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of the Philippines  Secretary - until mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway