Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Marin Bobeº Versiunea pentru printare

Marin BOBEª
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.30 OLT, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until oct. 2009
 
independent  - since oct. 2009
 - until feb. 2010
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since sep. 2011

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until oct. 2009
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since oct. 2009
 - until nov. 2009
  - since feb. 2010
 - until sep. 2011
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2011

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means (since oct. 2011)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (dec. 2009 - oct. 2011)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until nov. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of the Philippines  Secretary - until mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Costa Rica 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - since mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:3 (in 3 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 7, din care 1 promulgata lege
Motions: 1

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 1 april 2020, 2:25
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro