Dan-Štefan MOTREANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 - Quaestor - until dec. 2006

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since feb. 2007)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until feb. 2007) - Chairperson (until sep. 2005)

Special committees - joint
(since jun. 2007)
(until dec. 2006)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba - since apr. 2007