Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (sen.)
1996-2000 (sen.)
1992-1996 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
1990-1992 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 1992-1996 > Senate > Oliviu Gherman Versiunea pentru printare

Oliviu GHERMAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

SENATOR - President of the Senate
Constituency no.17 DOLJ
start of the mandate: 21 october 1992 - HS nr.32/1992

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 1996 - Chairman
 feb. - jun. 1996 
 sep. - dec. 1995 
 feb. - jun. 1995 
 sep. - dec. 1994 
 feb. - jun. 1994 
 sep. - dec. 1993 
 feb. - jun. 1993 
 oct. - dec. 1992 

Political party:
 
FDSN-Democratic National Salvation Front - until jul. 1993
 
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - since jul. 1993

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democracy Party from Romania 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Legislative initiatives: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 25 may 2020, 18:39
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro