Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (sen.)
2000-2004 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
1996-2000 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Senate > Nicolae Văcăroiu Versiunea pentru printare

Nicolae VĂCĂROIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

SENATOR - President of the Senate
Constituency no.3 ARGES

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PDSR-Social Democracy Party of Romania - until jun. 2001
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since jun. 2001

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Parliamentary delegations:
Interparliamentary Committee Bucharest-Chisinau (Romanian side)  co-president

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1753 (in 126 plenary sittings)
Legislative initiatives: 4, din care 4 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 28 january 2020, 12:06
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro