Teodor FILIPESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.25 ILFOV
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 4 february 2008 - resignation - HS nr.3/2008
replaced by: Anghel Iordanescu

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees

(sep. 2006 - dec. 2007)
(until sep. 2006)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan - until feb. 2008 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Argentina - until feb. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia - until feb. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine - since apr. 2007
 - until feb. 2008