Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
questions & interpellations
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1992-1996 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > László Borbély Versiunea pentru printare

BORBÉLY László
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.28 MURES

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 sep. - dec. 2004 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
UDMR-The Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democratic Alliance of Hungarians in Romania 

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Central European Initiative - Parliamentary Dimension  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru  Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:58 (in 48 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:10
Legislative initiatives: 16, din care 8 promulgate legi
Member of the1 mediation committees
Questions & Interpellations: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 21 september 2019, 23:14
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro