Paula Maria IVĂNESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2006 

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since apr. 2007

Standing committees

(since feb. 2006)

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Serbia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg