Mihail NIC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.20 GORJ
end of the mandate: 4 september 2000 - resignation
replaced by: Grigore Muru

Political party:
 
PNTCD-National Peasant-Christian and Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group National Peasant Christian and Democratic Party Civic-Ecologist - until sep. 2000 Secretary - until feb. 2000

Standing committees
Committee for Defence Public Order, and National Security - Vice-Chairperson

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria - since feb. 1997
 - until sep. 2000
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania - since feb. 1997
 - until sep. 2000