Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Steluța-Gustica Cătăniciu Versiunea pentru printare

Steluța-Gustica CĂTĂNICIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.13 CLUJ, uninominal college no.2

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2016 - Vice-Chairman
 sep. 2015 - feb. 2016 - Quaestor
 feb. - sep. 2015 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until sep. 2014
 
independent  - since sep. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until sep. 2014
ALDE Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2014

Standing committees
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (dec. 2015 - oct. 2016)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (oct. 2016 - dec. 2015) - Vice-Chairperson (until sep. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia  Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cote d'Ivoire 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Oriental Republic of Uruguay 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:130 (in 34 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:6
Legislative initiatives: 46, din care 10 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 31
Motions: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 7 december 2019, 21:59
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro