Titu Nicolae GHEORGHIOF
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.2 ARAD

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - nov. 2000 - Quaestor
 sep. - dec. 1999 

Political party:
 
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party  Leader - since sep. 1997
 - until sep. 1999

Standing committees
Committee for Industries and Services (feb. - sep. 2000)
Committee for Industries and Services (until sep. 1999)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Chile - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba - since feb. 1997
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Colombia - since feb. 1999
 Friendship parliamentary group with Azerbaijani - since may 1998
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Sweden - since nov. 1997