Parliamentary activity
2016-present (sen.)
2008-2012 (sen.)
2004-2008 (sen.)
legislative initiatives
speaches
1996-2000 (sen.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Senate > Teodor Viorel Meleșcanu Versiunea pentru printare

Teodor Viorel MELEȘCANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2007 - Vice-Chairman - until apr. 2007
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since apr. 2007

Standing committees


(oct. 2005 - apr. 2007)

Standing committees - joint

Inquiry committees

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Albania 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:782 (in 86 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:4
Legislative initiatives: 26, din care 10 promulgate legi

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 18 february 2020, 2:40
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro