Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Cezar Cioatã Versiunea pentru printare

Cezar CIOATÃ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA, uninominal college no.9

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until feb. 2013
PC-Conservator Party - since feb. 2013
 - until may 2013
 
independent  - since may 2013
 - until dec. 2015
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since dec. 2015

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until feb. 2013
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since feb. 2013
 - until feb. 2013
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - since feb. 2013
 - until may 2013
ALDE Parliamentary Group - since may 2013
 - until nov. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since dec. 2015

Standing committees
- Vice-Chairperson (since sep. 2014)
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning (until feb. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with South Africa 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Korea 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:25 (in 21 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:14
Legislative initiatives: 58, din care 18 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 37
Motions: 2

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 15 october 2019, 9:55
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro