Liliana CIOBANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.19 GIURGIU, uninominal college no.3

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until dec. 2014
 
independent  - since dec. 2014

Parliamentary group:
Democrat Popular Parliamentary Group - until dec. 2014 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2014
 - until feb. 2015
  - since sep. 2015
 - until dec. 2015
Member non-attached - since dec. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since oct. 2013)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (until oct. 2013)
(until oct. 2013) - Secretary

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bulgaria - since sep. 2014
 - until apr. 2015
 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Portuguese Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Estonia