Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
mediation committees
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Andrei Ioan Chiliman Versiunea pentru printare

Andrei Ioan CHILIMAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI
end of the mandate: 24 june 2004 - resignation - HCD nr.11/2004
replaced by: Vlad-Octavian Moisescu

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 - Secretary
 feb. - sep. 2002 - Quaestor
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since sep. 2002)

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration (since mar. 2003) - Vice-Chairperson (since mar. 2004)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - since nov. 2003
 - until jun. 2004
 substitute member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Croatia - until jun. 2004
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - until jun. 2004

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:133 (in 91 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:29
Legislative initiatives: 25, din care 4 promulgate legi
Member of the5 mediation committees
Questions & Interpellations: 26
Motions: 10

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 17 november 2019, 6:34
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro