Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Dragoº Petre Dumitriu Versiunea pentru printare

Dragoº Petre DUMITRIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.3 ARGES
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party - until may 2007
PC-Conservator Party - since may 2007

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary Group PRM (Great Romania) - until may 2007
Parliamentary group of the Conservator Party - since may 2007 Vice-Leader - since oct. 2007

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since feb. 2006) - Secretary (apr. 2006 - jun. 2007)
Committee for the Investigation of Abuses, Corrupt Practices, and for Petitions (until feb. 2006) - Secretary (since apr. 2005)

Parliamentary delegations:
Executive Board of the Romanian Group to the Inter-Parliamentary Union - until dec. 2005 member
  - since sep. 2006
 - until jun. 2007
 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria - since dec. 2005 Vice-Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine 
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of Macedonia 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Czech Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:260 (in 146 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:10
Legislative initiatives: 55, din care 9 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 56
Motions: 4

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 17 november 2019, 23:20
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro