Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - until jul. 2012
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA, uninominal college no.11

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Chairman - until jul. 2012
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany