Curriculum Vitae
Press releases
Statements and speeches
Interviuri
Photo gallery
Agenda
Activitate în teritoriu
Parliamentary activity
2016-present (dep.)
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2004-2008 (dep.)
Reforma structurală a societății românești. Modernizarea României prin educație
Forum privind pachetul de legi ale educației
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Roberta Alma Anastase Versiunea pentru printare

Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY - President of the Chamber of Deputies - until jul. 2012
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA, uninominal college no.11

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:feb. - sep. 2012 - Chairman - until jul. 2012
 sep. 2011 - feb. 2012 
 feb. - sep. 2011 
 sep. 2010 - feb. 2011 
 feb. - sep. 2010 
 sep. 2009 - feb. 2010 
 feb. - sep. 2009 
 dec. 2008 - feb. 2009 

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Culture, Arts, Mass Information Means

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:4613 (in 239 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:1
Legislative initiatives: 26, din care 3 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 6

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 24 october 2019, 5:48
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro