Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2004-2008 (dep.)
2000-2004 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
motions
speaches
wealth declaration
interest declaration
1996-2000 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Corneliu Ciontu Versiunea pentru printare

Corneliu CIONTU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2000-2004

DEPUTY
Constituency no.42 BUCURESTI

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2004 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2004 
 sep. 2003 - feb. 2004 
 feb. - sep. 2003 
 sep. 2002 - feb. 2003 
 feb. - sep. 2002 
 sep. 2001 - feb. 2002 
 feb. - sep. 2001 
 dec. 2000 - jan. 2001 

Political party:
PRM-Great Romania Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Great Romania Party 

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Turkey - until dec. 2002
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Peru 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - since dec. 2002 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:1911 (in 116 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:41
Legislative initiatives: 13, din care 1 promulgata lege
Motions: 10

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 19 october 2019, 23:41
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro