Nicolae NEAGU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.34 SIBIU
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004

Political party:
 
independent  - since sep. 2008
PD-Democratic Party

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Alliance «Dreptate si Adevar» PNL-PD - until apr. 2007
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Democrat-Liberal - since apr. 2007
 - until sep. 2008
Senator non-attached - since sep. 2008

Standing committees
- Secretary (feb. 2007 - sep. 2008), Chairperson (sep. 2008)
(since jun. 2006)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Western European Union Assembly  member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - until oct. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland  Secretary