Mircea Mihai MUNTEANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1996-2000

DEPUTY
Constituency no.30 PRAHOVA
end of the mandate: 14 july 1998 - dead
replaced by: Bogdan Vitelar

Political party:
 
PNTCD-National Peasant-Christian and Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group National Peasant Christian and Democratic Party Civic-Ecologist - until jul. 1998 Vice-Leader - since dec. 1997
 - until jul. 1998

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning - Vice-Chairperson

Standing committees - joint
The Committee for European Integration - Vice-Chairperson (since dec. 1996)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Guinea - since feb. 1997
 - until jul. 1998
 Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Azerbaijani - since may 1998
 - until jul. 1998
 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with United Mexican States - since feb. 1997
 - until jul. 1998