Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2008-2012 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Gheorghe Coroamã Versiunea pentru printare

Gheorghe COROAMÃ
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.35 SUCEAVA, uninominal college no.7
end of the mandate: 29 june 2012 - resignation - HCD nr.21/2012

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until sep. 2009
 
independent  - since sep. 2009
 - until feb. 2010
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - since feb. 2010
 - until may 2012
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since may 2012

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until sep. 2009
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since sep. 2009
 - until nov. 2009
  - since feb. 2010
 - until may 2012
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since may 2012
 - until jun. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (since oct. 2009)
Committee for Legal Matters, Discipline, and Immunities (oct. 2009)
Committee for Agriculture, Forestry, Food Industry and Specific Services (until sep. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Italian Republic - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Czech Republic - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:16 (in 16 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:14
Legislative initiatives: 20, din care 5 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 12
Motions: 6

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 6 december 2019, 22:39
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro