Roberta Alma ANASTASE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

DEPUTY
Constituency no.31 PRAHOVA, uninominal college no.11

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
PNL-National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat Liberal Party - until feb. 2015
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - since feb. 2015

Standing committees
Committee for Foreign Policy (since jun. 2014)
The Committee on European Affairs (since sep. 2015) - Vice-Chairperson (since oct. 2015)
The Committee on European Affairs (until mar. 2015) - Vice-Chairperson (since apr. 2014)
Committee for Labour and Social Protection (until jun. 2014)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the NATO Parliamentary Assembly - until apr. 2015 member
  - since dec. 2015 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Federal Republic of Germany - since feb. 2013