Sorin ILIEŠIU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.34 SIBIU, uninominal college no.1

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party - until mar. 2014
 
independent  - since mar. 2014

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party - until mar. 2014
Conservative Party Parliamentary Group - since sep. 2014
 - until mar. 2015
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since apr. 2015

Standing committees
(since mar. 2016)
(since feb. 2014)
(until mar. 2014) - Secretary

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the International Assembly of French-speaking Parliamentarians - until apr. 2013 member

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Hellenic Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Switzerland 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Syrian Arab Republic 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Singapore