Curriculum Vitae
Parliamentary activity
2012-2016 (dep.)
2008-2012 (dep.)
2004-2008 (dep.)
legislative initiatives
questions & interpellations
motions
speaches
voting records
wealth declaration
interest declaration
2000-2004 (dep.)
1996-2000 (dep.)
1990-1992 (dep.)
 
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Ioan Oltean Versiunea pentru printare

Ioan OLTEAN
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.6 BISTRITA-NASAUD
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Member of the Standing Bureau
parliamentary session:sep. - dec. 2008 - Vice-Chairman
 feb. - sep. 2008 
 sep. 2007 - feb. 2008 
 feb. - sep. 2007 - Quaestor
 sep. 2006 - feb. 2007 
 feb. - sep. 2006 
 sep. 2005 - feb. 2006 
 feb. - sep. 2005 
 dec. 2004 - jan. 2005 

Political party:
PD-Democratic Party - until feb. 2008
when PD becomes
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party 

Standing committees
Committee for Public Administration Territorial Planning

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Venezuela 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Brazil 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Cuba 

Parliamentary activity in figures:
Speaches:545 (in 86 plenary sittings)
Political declarations:32
Legislative initiatives: 56, din care 5 promulgate legi
Questions & Interpellations: 5
Motions: 7

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 22 october 2019, 7:28
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro