Vasile MUSTĂȚEA
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

SENATOR
Constituency no.19 GIURGIU, uninominal college no.2
end of the mandate: 25 june 2012 - resignation

Political party:
PNL-National Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party 

Standing committees
- Secretary
(since oct. 2009)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ireland - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with the Republic of North Macedonia - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with French Republic - Senate - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Kazakhstan - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012
 Friendship parliamentary group with Bolivia - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2012